Groarke

Grace Baker1892

Name
Grace Baker
Given names
Grace
Surname
Baker
Also known as
Gracie
Married name
Grace Davies
Birth 1892
Address: Tottenham Court Road
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 19 years)

Address: 105 High Street Bromley Kent
Note: Census ref: RG14PN3631 RG78PN137 RD42 SD1 ED2 SN103
Occupation
Actress
April 2, 1911 (Age 19 years)

Civil marriageVictor O DaviesView this family
between January 1916 and March 1916 (Age 24 years)
Address: Vol 1D, pg 2170
Last change September 16, 201410:04:34

by: Sean Groarke
Family with Victor O Davies - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1916 and March 1916Lewisham, London, England

Census1911 UK Census transcript - Augusta Louise Scotts - Household

RG14PN3631 RG78PN137 RD42 SD1 ED2 SN103

NameRelationMCAgeSexYrsMChBChLChDOccupationIndustryEmployWHBirthplaceInfirm
Augusta Louise TurnerHeadM44F20---Licensed VictuallerLondon, Pimlico
Charles E DaviessonS21M----Accountants ClerkEssex, Chigwell
Dorothy Beatrice DaviesdaughterS21F-11-Surrey, Clapham
Reginald Scotts DaviessonS18M----Dental Mechanic ApprenticeEssex, Chigwell
Stanley Harry DaviessonS16M----Merchants ClerkEssex, Chigwell
Victor DaviesnephewS22M----Independent Private MeansSurrey, Clapham
Grace BakerVisitorS19F----ActressLondon, Tottenham Ct Road
Dorothy BaldwinServantS20F----Barmaid105 High Street, Bromley, Kent

Census

Census ref: RG14PN3631 RG78PN137 RD42 SD1 ED2 SN103

Note

Found her! Always had Victor's wife as a vague "Gracie" and no details. Then in 1911 Census in same house as (single) Victor is a "Visitor" called Grace. Actress. Hah!