Groarke

Gladys A Young BC

Gladys Augusta YoungAge: 91 years19132005

Name
Gladys Augusta Young
Given names
Gladys Augusta
Surname
Young
Married name
Gladys Augusta Clark
Married name
Gladys Augusta Mackinnon
Married name
Gladys Augusta Franklyn
Also known as
Gaby
Note: Changed name back to Augusta, from Augustus. The input from Silcocks, while noted, had somehow crept to the top!

Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Young

Name
Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Young
Given names
Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Young
Surname
Young
Note: AKA
Birth 30 July 1913 23 23

Address: 149 Balham Hill, Balham, London
Marriage of a parentLeonard Stanley BeckDorothy Beatrice ‘Dolly’ DaviesView this family
about 1920 (Age 6 years)

Emigration 5 October 1921 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBerkeley Leonard Young
22 November 1921 (Age 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAugusta Louise ‘Nana’ Scotts
from 1947 to 1948 (Age 33 years)

Death of a fatherRichard Frederick ‘Fred’ Young
23 November 1961 (Age 48 years)
Cause: Heart attack
Death of a motherDorothy Beatrice ‘Dolly’ Davies
22 August 1964 (Age 51 years)

Death of a husbandJames Bowie Mackinnon
12 August 1978 (Age 65 years)
Address: Villa Miguel Angel Ca's Catala Palma de Mallorca Spain
Cause: cancer
Death of a half-brotherBerkeley Leonard Young
between July 1991 and September 1991 (Age 77 years)
Occupation
Mannequin

Death 11 March 2005 (Age 91 years)
Address12 Tennis Road Hove Sussex land as of 30 October 1913

Last change 4 April 201415:20:48

by: Sean Groarke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 25 May 1910Wandsworth, London, England
1 month
elder sister
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with Leonard Stanley Beck - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1920
23 months
half-brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Family with James Bowie Mackinnon - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

Name

Changed name back to Augusta, from Augustus. The input from Silcocks, while noted, had somehow crept to the top!

Name

AKA Gabrielle Augusta Patricia Mackinnon (British passport)

Note

Silcock refers to her second name as Augustus, not Augusta.

Note

Time of death was 16h00.

Media objectGladys A Young BCGladys A Young BC
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,401 × 2,220 pixels
File size: 1,407 KB
Type: Certificate