Groarke

Julia 1828

Name
Julia
Given names
Julia
Also known as
Renee?????
Married name
Julia Davies
Birth about 1828
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Thomas “The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest” Davies
1860 (Age 32 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Address: 36, Goldington Street,
Birth of a son
#2
Harry Oliver Davies
1863 (Age 35 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 43 years)
Address: Albert Road
Marriage of a childHarry Oliver DaviesBeatrice Victoria “Beatie Beatty” Scotts/View this family
October 23, 1886 (Age 58 years)
Address: St Philips
Marriage of a childCharles Thomas “The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest” DaviesSarah MariaView this family
before 1887 (Age 59 years)

Note: On the basis that MC for Augusta shows him as Widower
Marriage of a childCharles Thomas “The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest” DaviesAugusta Louise “Nana” ScottsView this family
February 21, 1887 (Age 59 years)
Address: St Chad's
Death of a sonHarry Oliver Davies
April 14, 1901 (Age 73 years) Age: 38
Death of a sonCharles Thomas “The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest” Davies
1903 (Age 75 years)

Cause: Tuberculosis
Last change September 9, 201214:05:39

by: Sean Groarke
Research task
Waiting for poss MC showing name WARMAN
September 9, 2012

by: Sean Groarke
Census1861 UK Census transcript - Charles Edward Davies - Household

Pancras, London, England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Charles Edward DaviesHeadS43MPrinter CompositorLondon, St Pancras
Julia (unknown)wifeS34FMiddlesex, Hackney
Charles Thomas DaviessonS9mMLondon, St Pancras

Census1871 UK Census transcript - Charles Edward Davies - Household

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Charles Edward DaviesHeadS53MLetter Press PrinterMiddlesex
Julia (unknown)wifeS45FMiddlesex
Charles Thomas DaviessonS10MScholarMiddlesex
Harry Oliver DaviessonS8MScholarMiddlesex